Lols... juz jelly =)
<link rel="me" href="https://www.blogger.com/profile/06966573882223923785" /> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8508631405705555625\x26blogName\x3dAWESOMENESS\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://happiielilangel.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://happiielilangel.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1111811408947291184', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, May 15, 2009

yooooo hahaha updating :D

Soooo anyway...exams are sorta over =3 haha

Gonna have ice skating lessons again but with a different coach..

Her name is cheryl i think O_O something like that.

But lessons will be kinda late O_O at like...9 xD

Oh well! i can see debbie hahaha :D




Super duper bored!!! :(

Oh and rey is a smart ass @_@ (he claims that i will make everyone say yes, BUT I WON'T!!)



Sighhh.......@_@ the ball game today was.....retarded xD LOLS

jelliiewelliiezelliieJELLYJELLY3:08 PM ♥




Saturday, March 28, 2009

Today is boring...

I have nothing to do............................................................................................























































bleah...

jelliiewelliiezelliieJELLYJELLY12:10 PM ♥




Sunday, March 15, 2009

I like macaroons. yum yum yum

today after training at RI. went to kallang...

Then met up with teik to go see agatha's game..

Yeahhhhh....there was a lot of shouting...

I'm not too sure what they were saying though...

then after that it started drizzling so agatha's mum told us to go to kallang leisure park first cos agatha would take quite a while :O

We went to coffee bean :O i had a large pure chocolate..BIG MISTAKE.

I never did finish it....

teik was playing some card "trick" :O and i pulled his phone out from his ear ;D cos i'm a MAGICIAN

yayyyyyy....

Then agatha finally arrived after we looked at random shops :O hahaha

then we all went up to the food court to eat .

Agatha had chicken rice and kickapoo...which she claims looks like urine @_@

I had sprite :D and teik and some green thingy......@_@

xD your so ticklish teik...hehs....

then after that uhhh....we went to the arcade xD hahahaha.

We played that game where you get this big hammer and the thing that comes up :O hahaha

>_> teik got the highest......BUT...i still think i'm stronger @_@

At least i beat agatha :D hahahaha

then we played uhhh.....air hockey :O hahahaha.

I lost D:

Then we played the basketball game :D hahahaha.

I'ts not very fun D: lols

After that teik left :O cos his mummy had to pick him up.

Thennnnn we went to some sports shop O_O and agatha's mum bought her slippers? hahahaha

Then we went....well i'm not too sure xD went to 7-eleven and some weird shops lols.

uhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh...............thennnnnnnn.....i went home O_O hahaha YEAH THATS ALL.

jelliiewelliiezelliieJELLYJELLY8:14 PM ♥




Friday, March 6, 2009

@_@ mannn D:

This is so boring....

Uhhh.....

Yeahhh...like...i'm gonna be having ice skating again... i think O_O

D: why doesnt jo wanna teach me...

So sad D:

I wonder if i'll continue skating after this card O_O

I think i suck anyway xD hahahahaha

uhhh....soooooooooooo.....


STUPID PASSPORT THING D: had to go thru so much trouble....BLEAHHS!

@_@ so like yeah!!!!


@_@ i got back my math and chem marks for like the CA1....


T_T I PASSED MATH...BY.....0.94 @_@

sucks...yes i know D:


and least chem was good :D hahaha

A1 T_T PLUS I FAILED MY ENGLISH COMPRE O_O I HOPE I PASS OVERALLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL


EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE PANICKING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

jelliiewelliiezelliieJELLYJELLY12:35 PM ♥




Sunday, February 22, 2009

:D hello...


Yesterday...

Was....

Fun.......


:D DONE!

lols i think i'll type more... xD

Hmm...let's see...


Yesterday was really fun hahaha.--charmaine you abandoner!!YOU TOO YANN TING!!

Met teik at barker bus stop, then we took a bus to orchard to meet rey..

xD How rey got there before us i'll never know lols.

Hmm...Then after that we went to...taka to check out....toys...

xD and teik mentioned his friend wanted a errm...barbie doll.

Lols. but i think the barbies there were all ugly :O

hahahaha. I think barbies are just getting uglier every second LOLS.

They used to be awfully perttiiee :D

Hahahaha...soooo.....

After walking around taka...we went to cineleisure to...book the tickets for he's just not that into you? hahahaha

after booking the tickets, we went to some arcade xD hahahaha

Played air hockey.. my neck hurt mannn :O BUT I PWNED REY AND TEIK HAHAHAHA.

Then after that teik played some...drum-ish game xD

=3

Then he went to play errm...DDR...lols hahaha i think xD

After rummaging thru his bag O_O and finding an extra battery xD

Then we went to...well i'm not too sure..

OH!!

Then we went to e2max hahaha.

We rented a movie cos we had like... 3 hours to waste till the movie T_T haha

We watched P.S. i love you in one of those small little rooms? hahaha teik payed of course...RICH KID

xD

:*( only had one bean bag tho...

xD hahaha but but i took up most of it so all is forgiven LOLS.

Hmm...REY WAS EMOING O_O and being hit by the door when it opened...lols.

SILLY REY WHY DID YOU SIT RIGHT IN FRONT OF THE DOOR LOLS.

and and i don't really enjoy having my cheeks pulled...lols....

xD hahaha TEIK IS VERY TICKLISH. rey is...only slightly :( boo him!!!

Hmmm....

After the movie... we went to eat lunch hahaha

Just to waste time hahaha =3

Hahahaha.

After orange julius...it was raining really heavily T_T

Then we went to look at toys again hahaha.

Cos we had so much time to waste!! hahaha... i wish i bought those stickers...they were so bubbly :( hahaha.

Hahahaha...hmmm....

After that then we went back to cineleisure to waste more time again :D hahaha cos we were waiting for pearlyn to come!! hahaha.

lols. when pearlyng came lols she was all the way upstairs @_@ so we went up up upppppp xD

hahahaha then uhh... i think we went to watch the movie hahaha.

Teik treated me and pearlyn to stuff xD ahaha i had popcorn and a drink O_o hahaha pearlyn and a drink and...nuggets i think lols.

xD so glad i bought the popcorn LOLS hahaha perfect weapon to throw at people ehh ;D hahahah (even when i got home i had some in my jacket)

hmmmm.....

LOLS i had to walk home......@_@ cos i walked in the wrong direction...so i couldnt take a bus back xD oh well!! hahaha i had to walk home in those ridiculous heels!!! UGHHHH.

LOLS. my feet are sore from all that walking T_T

And i forgive you teik.. xD for not being able to hang out with me longer LOLS HAHAHA.

xD wasnt your fault anyway LOLS..

Mannnnnn...your gonna cut your hair...xD so sad ehh lols.

Looks better like it is now hahaha.

:D but i guess if ya dont wanna go detention you have to....lols...

Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm..............

dunno what else to say hahaha

BUH BYES :D HAHAHAHA

jelliiewelliiezelliieJELLYJELLY3:17 PM ♥




Friday, January 16, 2009

:D i've got nothing to do for another hour so.....



Guess i'll blog...again...



Hmmm...

Watching Darker than black on youtube....

Wonder what it's about xD hahahhaa.

Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmm....

Nothing to say :(

life sucks!! so boring... T_T hahaha

jelliiewelliiezelliieJELLYJELLY8:02 AM ♥




Thursday, January 15, 2009

hmm...blogging.....how....boring....

Well I've been sick these past few days....

but i'm getting better lols. errm...

Gonna perform in some chingay parade on a float...

I didnt even know that singapore had floats O_O

Hahaha~~ errm...

sooooooooooooo...yeah...

ahhhh i dont even know what i do at home to pass time :(

My parents are taking away my iphone...so i have this small phone left...

It's kinda cute but... I PREFER THE IPHONE ANY DAY!!! @_@

Expensive for a little phone tho.... hahas....

Ahh and i dont wanna go to chinese anymore xD

But i still have to have tuition!!! T_T sad...

And i have a sudden urge to play audition again!!! :( oh poo....

jelliiewelliiezelliieJELLYJELLY9:40 AM ♥






Profile
Angelica Ong Ai Ting =D
22nd March 1995
Cheerleading
A proud Christian!

Wish
The possible
-Do well in studies!
-Learn how to do a back tuck!!!
-Play Audition again one day
-To be consistant in homework
-CARGO PANTS!!
-Save $408++screw this saving. i'm done.
-Finish all E-learning homework on time
-New shoes!
-MY OWN ROOM!
-LEARN HOW TO SPINNY JUMP IN ICE SKATING
-Learn how not to spin on the sharp thingy xD
-Tests to be over!
-Stay happy even when things go wrong
-Win A medal D=
-IPHONE!
-EXAMS to be over
The impossible
-Pass CHINESE
-Convince mum to let me get a private coach to teach me tumbling
-Get into a JC
-Read WORDSNo its juz nvr gonna happen
-Not keep losing my things
-My very own lappy/pc

Cupcake Chats




Disappeared Cupcakes
CLOUD GUILD <33
CLIQUE-STERS
Class Bloggehh!!♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
Papa Rey ♥
Airbee
Agatha♥
Amanda
Andrea
Caryl-Ann
Cavell
Chantal
Charmaine
Christelle
Christine
Clarice
Dom(gross guy!)
Dahlia
Elliott
Emu ♥
Geraldine
Gillian-awesome PB.
Grace♥
J-Loh xP
Julia
Justin
Kiah
Keri
Kimberly Ng
Laura
Lauren
Marissa Fum
Melody
Mustafa♥
Nicholas
Nat
OC
Pearlyn
Sarah D.
Teiky♥♥
Tiffy ♥
Ting Yan
Wei ren - banana boy =D
Yann Ting
Zach
Zhi Shan



Image ;
DeviantArt
Edits ; AdobePhotoshop CS2
Basecodes ; Naughty123